Union Daily Times

Sims Middle School Honor Rolls

UNION —These are the students who made the Honor Rolls at Sims Middle School for the third nine weeks of the 2017-2018 school year.

All A’s Honor Roll

6th Grade

• Jordan Aldrich

• Hallie Brewington

• Jamel Burnett

• Warren Childers

• Ashley Colson

• Geoffrey Davis

• Mackenzie Flowers

• Jacob Glenn

• Tanner Hardin

• Karmen Howell

• Jacob Lee

• Nicholas Palmer

• William Ponder

• David Rector

• Ramsey Rector

• Suzan Leigh Vanderford

• Stewart Wagner

• Amelia Wright

• Tristan Yi

7th Grade

• Makayla Addis

• TyKaylee Altman

• Emily Anthony

• Taylor Austin

• Kayleigh Bates

• Emma Childers

• Robert Cimbollek

• Daniel Clark

• Devin Cook

• Connor Earls

• Kelvin Eison

• Timothy Garner

• Abby Gregory

• Jacob Cole Gregory

• Cortney Hicks

• Jasmine Humphries

• Ty’kerrius Jeter

• Jamiyah Jones

• William Lee

• Olivia Matthews

• Kenyanna Norman

• Kalli Petty

• Marcus Porter

• Kimora Sims

• Annie Wang

• Bryson Weaver

8th Grade

• Rylee Austin

• Caroline Baron

• Maggie Berry

• Thomas Betenbaugh

• Bryan Bryant

• William Childers

• Arielle Deputy

• Marcelle Gregory

• Mary James

• Elainie Lee

• Chloe Rector

• James Sherbert

• Nathan Smith

• Sarah Walden

• Jamaria Donta’ Walton

• Kaigan Wilson

• Calista Woodson

A/B Honor Roll

6th Grade

• Ni’Asia Adamo

• Elizabeth Allen

• Reagan Barnado

• Xavier Barrett

• EmmaLea Brown

• Makiyah Malay Browning

• Shania Bryant

• A’Shyra Byrd

• Alex Calhoun

• Gabriel Campbell

• Markayla Cheek

• Emily Comer

• La’Coria Cunningham

• Alexys Deputy

• Ross Dochterman

• Morgan Fowler

• Gregory Garner

• Layla Gibson

• Kaitlynn Gist

• Lara Gory

• Norah Greer

• Wyatt Greer

• Ja’Maria Gregory

• Owen Gregory

• Emily Hall

• James Harris

• Makenzie Holcombe

• My’Ana Holmes

• RoDerick Hughes

• Caden Inman

• Bernard Jeter

• Daveon Kennedy

• Ashley King

• Abby Lancaster

• Solomon Land

• Andrew Latham

• Destiny Lee

• Malik McDonald

• Kimori McMaham

• Natalie Mobley

• Antonio Moore

• Lucas Paschall

• Abagail Phillips

• Michaela Purdie

• Ramirez-Bernal

• Precious Rice

• Tiarra Richmond

• Aniya Robinson

• Jaylan Salter

• KeiAsia Salter

• Caroline Sanders

• Zamya Sanders

• Amariya Savage

• Ashtyn Song

• Shauna Steadman

• Landon Sumner

• Kamdyn Wade

• Anna Wang

• Crystal Williams

• Kaleigh Williams

7th Grade

• Christian Albee

• Olivia Makayla Andrews

• Landon Barnett

• Ty’Keyvius Beaty

• Tyreshia Bishop-Lott

• Ryan Bush

• Traye Bush

• Kalyn Dianne Casey

• Jolee Cathcart

• Morgan Catoe

• Katlyn Clark

• Andrew Cooper

• Ashley Duncan

• Rachel Duncan

• William Duncan

• Jamya Fleming

• Savannah Greer

• Gavyn Gregory

• Tamaya Gregory

• Anna-Kate Hall

• Prescott Lindsay

• Alijah Maes

• Maryashlee Manus

• Diajah Moore

• Thomas Nichols

• Gabriel Parker

• Richard Prince

• Timothy Salter

• Autumn Sparks

• Joseph Sparks

• Christian Stevens-Jones

• Dontee` Wicks

• Charles Williams

• Kaleb Williams

• Keldin Zimmerman

8th Grade

• Brooke Adams

• Matthew Brewington

• Halee Chambers-Yount

• Lanie Crocker

• Luke Davis

• Maryetta Duncan

• Chelsea Dunlap

• Shayla Flakes

• Mu’khia Garrett-Carson

• Ta’Jarion Glenn

• Tyler Henderson

• Alejandro Hunt

• Zoe Hunt

• Ydel Jean-Louis

• Alazia Jeter

• Jameir Jones

• Daniel Kurtz

• Shykeema Land

• Thomazia My Littlejohn

• Jasmine Martin

• Derrik Martinez

• Marion Means

• Treasure Morton

• Hannah Paschall

• Jonathan Rector

• Alijahua Rice

• Zackary Rogers

• Amiah Rufrano

• Emma Scott

• Kayla Sinclair

• Isaiah Stokes

• Darius Thompson

• Ta’sharia Thompson

• Jada Turner

• Carson Valentine

• Kollin Vinson

• Kayden Wages

• Jordan Williams

• Mae Woodall

https://www.uniondailytimes.com/wp-content/uploads/2018/04/web1_Sims.jpg
For the third nine weeks of the school year

Special to The Union Times