Union Daily Times

Athletic Events in Union County

UNION COUNTY — Next Week’s Athletic Events in Union County (Monday, March 26-Saturday, March 31).

Monday, March 26

— UCHS Varsity Boys Tennis vs. Travelers Rest (UCHS) 5 p.m.

— UCHS Varsity Girls Soccer vs. Travelers Rest (UCHS) 5:30 p.m.

— UCHS Varsity Boys Soccer vs. Travelers Rest (UCHS) 7:30 p.m.

— UCHS Varsity Boys Golf vs. Blue Ridge (Links O Tryon) 4:20 p.m.

— Jonesville Middle Baseball vs. Gaffney (Jonesville) 4:30 p.m./6 p.m. (Doubleheader)

— Jonesville Middle Softball vs. Whitmire Softball (Whimire) Jonesville Middle 4:30 p.m./6 p.m. (Doubleheader)

Tuesday, March 27

— UCHS JV Baseball vs. Blue Ridge (Timken Sports Complex) 5 p.m.

— UCHS Varsity Baseball vs. Blue Ridge (Timken Sports Complex) 7:30 p.m.

— UCHS Varsity Softball vs. Blue Ridge (Blue Ridge) 5:30 p.m.

— UCHS JV Softball vs. Blue Ridge (Blue Ridge) 7:30 p.m.

— UCHS Varsity Track vs. Boiling Springs (Boiling Springs) 5 p.m.

— Sims Middle Baseball vs. Byrnes (Byrnes) 5 p.m./7 p.m. (Doubleheader)

— Jonesville Middle Softball vs. Clinton (Clinton) 5 p.m.

Wednesday, March 28

— UCHS Varsity Boys Tennis vs. Eastside (UCHS) 5 p.m.

— UCHS Varsity Boys Golf vs. Newberry (Newberry) 4:20 p.m.

— UCHS JV Girls Soccer vs. Newberry (Newberry) 5:30 p.m.

— UCHS Varsity Girls Soccer vs. Newberry (Newberry) 7:15 p.m.

— Jonesville Middle Baseball vs. Landrum (Landrum) 5 p.m.

— Sims Middle Softball vs. Clinton (Clinton) 5:30 p.m.

Thursday, March 29

— UCHS JV Softball vs. Clover (Timken Sports Complex) 5:30 p.m./7 p.m. (Doubleheader)

— UCHS Varsity Boys Tennis vs. Blue Ridge (UCHS) 5 p.m.

— UCHS JV Boys Soccer vs. Eastside (UCHS) 5:30 p.m.

— UCHS Varsity Boys Soccer vs. Eastside (UCHS) 7:15 p.m.

— UCHS Varsity Baseball vs. Chester (Chester) 6 p.m.

— UCHS Varsity Track vs. Broome (Broome) 5 p.m.

— UCHS JV Girls Soccer vs. Eastside (Eastside) 5:30 p.m.

— UCHS Varsity Girls Soccer vs. Eastside (Eastside) 7:15 p.m.

— Jonesville Middle Softball vs. Blacksburg (Blacksburg) 4:30 p.m.

— Jonesville Middle Baseball vs. Chesnee (Jonesville) 5 p.m.

— Sims Middle Softball vs. Dorman (Timken Sports Complex) 5:30 p.m.

Friday, March 30

— UCHS JV Softball vs. Blue Ridge (Timken Sports Complex) 5:30 p.m.

— UCHS Varsity Softball vs. Blue Ridge (Timken Sports Complex) 7:30 p.m.

— UCHS JV Baseball vs. Blue Ridge (Blue Ridge) 5 p.m.

— UCHS Varsity Baseball vs. Blue Ridge (Blue Ridge) 7:30 p.m.

— Sims Middle Softball vs. Lugoff Elgin (Timken Sports Complex) 6 p.m./7:30 p.m. (Doubleheader)

Saturday, March 31

— UCHS Varsity Softball vs. Landrum (Landrum) 12 p.m./2 p.m. (Doubleheader)

https://www.uniondailytimes.com/wp-content/uploads/2018/03/web1_UCHS-YJ-13.jpg
https://www.uniondailytimes.com/wp-content/uploads/2018/03/web1_web1_JEMS-logo-13.jpg
https://www.uniondailytimes.com/wp-content/uploads/2018/03/web1_web1_SimsTigerPaw2_whitebg-1-1-1-9.jpg
https://www.uniondailytimes.com/wp-content/uploads/2018/03/web1_web1_lockhart-2-4.jpg
For the week of Monday, March 26-Saturday, March 31