Principal’s, Teacher’s Honor Rolls


For UCHS for the 3rd Quarter of 2016-2017

Charles Warner | The Union Times Union County High School has announced it’s Principal’s and Teacher’s Honor Rolls for the 3rd Quarter of the 2016-2017 school year.


UNION COUNTY — These are the students who made the Principal’s Honor Roll and Teacher’s Honor Roll at Union County High School for the 3rd Quarter (3rd Nine Weeks) of the 2016-2017 school year.

Principal’s Honor Roll (A Honor Roll)

12th Grade

Devin William Adams, Caleb Martin Antisdel, Caylee Michelle Austin, Maija Katlyn Bays, Alexis Breonna Chantwoine Beatty, Paigan Caroline Bentley, Peyton Lyn Blackwell, Nicholas Gaston Bledsoe, Mariah Lee Boler, Daija Mona Booker, Shataesia Somoire Booker, Ukari Quytashia Booker, Kassie Lain Bradburn, Caleb Gage Brewington, Alexandra Gayle Byers, Matthew Frank Caldwell, Richard Allen Cardoza, Jordan Thomas Clevenger, Brandon Thomas Crocker, Kayla Victoria Eller, David Lane Ellis, Cassie Marie Erwin, Jessica Renee Fleming, Kaderious Keyshen Fleming, Michael Andrew Fleming, Ty’Keil Damior Fleming, Andrew Frank Fowler, Brianna Nicole Fowler, Lindsey Alexandria Fowler, Cheyenne Rae Fraley, Courtney Michelle Garner, Nicholas Corey Garner, Hanna Carmella Goodfellow, Joshua Cameron Griffin, Taylor Morgan Hall, Courtney Lorainda Henderson, Anthony Alonzo Hunter, Jada Nastassja Jennings, Darrian Monterrius Jeter, Haley Georgia Jett, Christian D’artagnan Johnson, Kiara Monae Johnson, Demontre’ Juwan Kelly, Tayla Cheyenne Knox, Cassidy Winburn Krasinski, Kaleigh Alexus LaPierre, Asia Briana Lawson, Christopher Joel Lawson, Emily Ann Lemons, Logan Alexander Long, Zachary Allen Lowe, MaKenzie Reagan Mangum, Maria Lyra Lacsamana Mercado, Kayleigh Ann Miller, Cameron William Mitchell, Timiesha Shaun’trice Moore, Aatara Danielle Payne, Heather Nicole Petty, Hunter Patrick Plemmons, Cassidy Lea Pridemore, Claire Elizabeth Pridemore, Kira Elizabeth Reardon, Braedyn Michaela Rice, Carmeia Rashad Rice, Kolby Lawson Riddle, Kasie Lynn Roark, Kera Shanta Elizabeth Rogers, Patrick Sentell Rogers, Jacob Bryant Sanders, Katlyn Makenzi Sanford, Alexis Rickell Sartor, Tomika Franchesca Savage, Skylar Marie Senn, Randi Nichole Shrader, William Dalton Sinclair, Elizabeth Lynn Skinner, Cayla Hope Smith, Mya Leilani Chanel Janae Smith, Paz’shunna Da’shia Shontrill Smith, Cameron Tykem Stevens, Mya Monae Stevens, Tayler Marie Stines, Shelby Cheyenne Summers, Dimia Dajiona Thompson, Miquesha Aaliyah Thompson, Amber Marie Trammell, Asia Shonice Tucker, D’Arius Jaquon Tucker, Zachary Dalton Valentine, Jay Michael Vaughan, Ryan Gene Vaughan, Ashley Kaitlin Vinson, Erica Kaitlyn Vinson, Theodore Walker, Tyrese Christian Washington, Taji Evans Whitener, Lane’sha Diara Wilson, Samiya Keuanna Wood, Seth Xavier Woods.

11th Grade

Sarah Murphy All, Jennie Dean Allen, Jazmyne Kiana Boyd, Callie Alayda Byrd, Bailee Nicole Calhoun, Ashton Brooke Cody, De’Aria Ty’Cherice Davis, Tahjmir Valentino Dunn, Jonathan Dillon Earls, Anthony Douglas Esposito, Tykasia Simone Favors, Andrew Carter Floyd, Madison Jane Fowler, Stephen Rielly Gaines, Noah Michael Garner, Summer Nicole Godfrey, Bryan Tymere Good, Makayla Cherrell Goode, Jordan Roland Green, Jamare’e Joeneat Harris, Cassie Dawn Heatherly, Tori Elizabeth Hicks, Hannah Marie Hill, Makayla Quanisha Hill, Summer Lacole Hogan, John Franklin James, Kiyanna Rashaun Jennings, Victoria Danielle Jeter, Anna Michele Johnson, Curtis Blake Johnson, Jada Adara Jones, Mary Brook Knox, Rebecca Claire Lee, Texas Joy Melton, Victoria Faye Moore, Laura Michaela Parris, Katelyn Brianna Petty, Bobby Hunter Poole, Sha’Mia Ny’zae Rice, Alysha Brenee Robinson, Kayleigh Alissa Spencer, Kinsleigh Hope Spencer, Uriel Trejo, Kenneth Lewis Tucker, Abigail McCullough Valentine, Caleb Lemond Vanderford, Logan Phillip Vinson, Vashti Ma’Rey Wood, Taylor Danielle Worthy.

10th Grade

Thomas Dale Anthony, William Haskins Balkum, Kayson Sabrie Bates, Grant Thomas Berry, Peighton Elizabeth Berry, Bailey Nicole Betenbaugh, Baylie Amanda Black, Lauren Nicole Brewington, Jenna Danielle Bright, Miranda Leigh Bright, Armani Tamaura Byrd, Kaelyn Sydney Chavis, Ryan Allen Durham, Makayla Cheyenne Dyer, De’Andre Jermaine Edwards, Kiera Celese Epps, Kalib Kwame Farr, Zacoria Tyshiauna Favors, Latavia Cherae Foster, Marjorie Jaleah Foster, Destiny Chyenne Fowler, Caroline Elizabeth Gallman, Makayla Hope Grady, David Tyler Haney, Josie Isabella Hayes, Carson Jayde Hickson, Myeshia Ve’Chele Holmes, Breyonna ShaQuell Jeter, Jalynn Harrison Jones, Kristin Michelle Kicidis, Jadyn Ashley Kimbrell, Jakob Scott Lawson, Jordan Blake Lawson, Anna Katherine Bailey Long, Lewis Booker T McBeth, Justyce Keyera McClintock, Anna Elizabeth Mitchell, John Keith Parks, Mackenzie Nicole Parks, Bradley Vance Parris, Tyanna Mona Porter, Wesley Tyler Pruitt, Cassidy Page Rector, Latavia Ijanique Ruth, Madelyn Hope Sparks, Kailee Hope Stepp, Jimmysha Tyana Stewart, Benjamin Loftis Stone, Jennifer Ruby L Turner, Douglas James Warr, Derek Malik Young.

9th Grade

Kayley Jayne Addis, Anna Caroline Alexander, Chandler Kole Austin, Trey Alan Best, Sadie Kathleen Blackmon, Madisen Amanda Brewington, Chaniah Reonna Brown, Kaitlyn Elaine Burgess, Rhett Jameson Cannon, Brina Grace Childers, Sydney Elizabeth Childers, Leah Danielle Cody, Holden Patrick Cooke, Tykasia Charte Davis, Jerel Tyreek Dawkins, Jalaya Alyce Dawkins-Willingham, Bailey Alexis Earls, Maddyson Grace Ferguson, Destiny Mariah Floyd, Brennon Luke Cain Foster, Iriana Corael Foster, Aryana Michelle Gilliam, Taylor Tiana Gregory, Phillip Blake Guinn, Madison Aliyah Haney, Mackenzie Payden Harris, Garrison Nichols Hendrix, Christian Wilson Humphries, Hunter Dean Inman, Jamaye` Kee’Ora Jeter, Jessica Lasha Johnson, Mariah Sade Johnson, Calvin Todd Kelley, Jerimey Rey Kirby, Malena Michelle Kirby, Catelin Rilei Lakeman, Likeyvia Ashen Land, Jessica Delaney Lawson, Elice Nicole Lee, Gabrielle Juliaette Manus, Shamareya Shantez McBride, Jonah Paul McCutcheon, Karlie Grace McCutcheon, Jacob Alan McGee, India Kiemya Means, Kailey Mackenna Newton, Jaquarius Keshawn Norman, Olivia Faith Ouzts, Arron Antrevian Owens, Floyd Emanuel Owens, Haleigh Cameron Palmer, Mackenzie Lael Palmer, Kaitlin Louise Parks, Ralph Lewis Peake, Helesha Janea Porter, Alexander Ramirez, Joshua Greer Sanders, Keyshawn James Sanders, Robert Joseph Sanders, Anna Rose Sawyer, Courtney Alexis Seymore, Carmen Delila Sliwa, Kaleb Michael Small, Keonna Pierra Smith, Alaina Marie Snyder, Alexis Michelle Spears, Jasmine Marie Suggs, Malia Jimeka Thomas, Candice Louise Turner, Conner Judson Tyler, Alexis Nicole Vaughan, Katherine Elizabeth Wagner, Kacie Cheyenne Watts, Dakota Jordan Wells, Spencer Vance Woodall, Ashanti Kiasia Young.

Teacher’s Honor Roll (A/B Honor Roll)

12th Grade

Jeffrey Ethan Bailey, Amber Sky Barnett, Jacob Daniel Barnett, Robert James Bedore, Ivanna Marie Bell, Ashley Logan Berry, Jacob William Billings, Hunter Charles Blackwell, Hunter Lee Bobo, Harley Jo Shyann Bright, Marquise Asante Browning, Jakeem Trevel Bryant, Bentley Jay Burr, Megan Elizabeth Byrd, Daytona LeAnn Caldwell, Jacob Christopher Casey, Madison Brianna Chesnut, Alyssa Faye Crocker, Sierra Shyann Davis, Thomas Adam Dowd, Devon Joe Dyer, Kelvin Deion Eison, Caroline Jamison Rae England, Morgan Leanna Eubanks, Cory Sha’Qua Foster, Tory Je’Qua Foster, Chandler Stone Gatliff, Jada Dineka Giles, Mariana Crescenda Glenn-Toland, Caderia Shonta Gregory, Christan Nicole Gregory, Danasia Shuntae Gregory, Jacob Scott Gregory, Hannah Pauline Griffin, Katelin Amber Griffith, Amanda Elizabeth Hendrix, Amara Zayne Hinsey, Cody Mark Hixson, Taylor Louise Hopp, Chamique LaShuan Jennings, Ashanti Deasia Judea Jeter, Devon Marquis Jeter, Dylan Tyler Kendrick, Joseph Patrick Kurtz, Jadon Kane Lankford, Bert Walker Lawson, Nicole Danielle McDade, Ny’asia Ty’rel Mari McMillan, Chandericka Le Marion Means, Cody Aaron Nations, Seth Holden Parker, Markus Tyreke Peake, Cole Devin Rector, Bobby O’Brian Rice, Jason Tyrek Rodgers, Amy Lynn Ross, Raven Moonsha’e Sanders, April Genola Shugart, Amber Leighann Simmons, Joshua Reid Sinclair, Christen Brooke Smith, Kobe Adonis Messiah Smith, Sierra Paige Steadman, Dusty Blaine Stephens, Yakaja Rashiyonie Stevens, Jarvis Demond Stewart, Brittneigh Jean Stribble, Quanstazia Machelle Thomas, Brandon Cole Thompson, Jerry Dennis Trammell, Robert Chase Vinson.

11th Grade

John Tyler Addison, Alexis Bre’Aonnie Beasley, MaryMichael Belue, Makayla Jade Bennett, Dontaye Rashawn Brandon, Olivia Bethany Faye Brannon, Tykievous Malik Browning, Phillip Michael Carter, Albert Lee Curenton, DeAndrell Shaquon Davis, Houston Chase Davis, Dimitri Robert Dean, Natasha Patrice Dunn, Lachyna DeAvyone Farr, Matthew Garrison Floyd, Amber Leigh Frampton, Andarius Dreysean Glenn, Tyriek J. Goss, Shyric Rashaun Hampton, Grant Paul Harris, Terrance Lemont Hill, De’Shaun Jamar Holmes, Terrance T. Horton, J’Maya Monique Jeter, Monderrious Levijion Jeter, Dustin Lee Jones, LaMarcus Darell Kelly, Sebastian Thomas Kirkland, Abbigayle Hope Lawson, Shaealia Demetrye Lindsey, Sha’Nautica Mone’t Lott, Jarrod Patrick Maness, Jarvis Maleek McBeth, Lauren Gabrielle McCarley, Truth Edward McFry, Loren Paige Melton, Logan Tyler Morris, Kayla Leeann Nichols, Grace Leigh Ohls, Hunter Lee Petty, Riley Elizabeth Shropshire, Raven Len Spears, Zykeria Tamia Sumpter, Chi’Ann Delisha Thomas,Lucas Kyle Thomas, Alyssa Brooke Thomason, Aliyah D’Avion Thompson, Charlie “Trent” Thompson, Me’Aria Ty’Chermane Thompson, Carina Marie Tober, Morgan Denise Vaughan, James Lashawn Walker, Phillip Ryan Williams, Alexander Earl Woods, Jordan Malik Woods, Iasia Tierra Worthy, Jamarcus Tywon Worthy.

10th Grade

Brandon Scott Bates, Devin Nathaniel Bennett, Michael Andrew Benson, Miyonna Briel Brannon, Tristen Scott Brock, Jayda Brianne Canada, Andrew Thomas Clayton, Aryahn Latoya Cohen, Jacob Robert Crocker, Kenyon Jordan Davis, Zykeria Denasia Dawkins-Willingham, Nigel Dos Santos, Kevonna Nichelle Eison, Weston Brian Foster, Caroline Anne Fowler, Colin Reid Franklin, Aubrey Haley Alyse Garner, Preston Kyier Garrett, Jasmin Dan’asia Gilliam, Makenzie Faith Grady, Daniel Colvin Grant, Cayla Paige Gregory, Justin James Hall, Nastasia Rivera Hall, Dennezia Tamia Hardy, Decorius Terriq Harris, Willie Micheal Harris, Larissa Janeth Horne, Layla Charline Howell, Matthew Creighton Ivey, Kierra McKenzie Johnson, Cheyenne Maria Jones, Jordan Dashon Kershaw, Tykevues Tyrone Kershaw, Marah Elizabeth Kingsmore, Joseph O’Neil Lawson, Nathaniel R Lindsay, Patrick Alman Long, Najzha Isheia Mitchell, Shekima Victoria Moore, Ashe-Leigh Jordan Morris, Gabriella Nicole Norris, Chandler Lee Northern, Parker Reed Northern, Riley Jobe Pittman, Montana Renee Proctor, Logan Franklin Putnam, Brock Andrew Rentschler, Alijajuan Kamarius Rice, Randy K Riddle, Matthew Aden Roberts, Kamorah Tamia Salter, Destiny Nicole Sanders, Kadijah Tyanna Scott, Bronson Alexander Shetley, Niroshia LaVonne Sims, Abby Danielle Smith, EmilyAnn Mackenzie Smith, Kedra Janae Smith, Ethan Seth Song, Sarah Ann Stanton, Zyrien Ah’Mir Stewart, Ly’Garien Da’Viyon Still, Brittney Brianna Thompson, ShaDente Tamaz Thompson, Ta’nyjha Mariah Thompson, Skyler Rozelle Toth, Garrett O’Neil Wages, Jamal Xavier Wallington, Eleanora Marie Wiggins, Mia Shauntae Woods.

9th Grade

Abby Mae Baldwin, Lyndsey Hope Barshaw, Alexandria Jade Belue, Terrance Jermaine Booker, JaQuan Kentrell Boyd, Katelyn Brianna Brannon, Shelly Ann-Marie Burgess, Reagan Olivia Chapman, Dallas James Crocker, Virginia Grace Crocker, Alexys Jayde Duncan, George Eugene Edenfield, Cailey Breann Edwards, Jaylon Marquise Edwards, Adelynn Marie Ferrell, Alexis Janai Gaffney, Amber Ashante’ Gilliam, Shamaria Briana Glenn, Talia Ashantay Glenn, Bre’shauna Kiara Gordon, Joshua Robert Green, Quantavious Shyheem Green, Britney Nicole Holcombe, Gabriel Joshua Inman, TyQuan Kentrez Jackson, Shanya Ashanti Jeter, Dustin Blake Johnson, Olajuwon Tykevius Land, Dameon Shane Lawson, Jalen Demetrius Level, Trevor Steven McCall, Mason Scott Melton, Briana Madison Millwood, Connor Joseph Mitchell, Deidrick Tayshuan Montgomery, Donasia Zaitraill Nash, Megan Nelson, Leigh Julianne Parris, Joseph Emmanuel Patterson, Morgan Jade Peace, Justin Lynn Pettit, Sarah Hallie Phillips, Dallis Alexa Pierce, Jonathan Ryan Shick, SAdeshwa Antonio mith, Jada Amil Smith, Antonio Mikel Stephens, Jeffrey Aidan Strickland, Aaliyah Mariah Tew, Taliyah O’Drionna Thomas, Aubrey Elizabeth Thompson, Sydni Nicole Thompson, Brianna Tindell, Gavin Daniel Vanderford, Kaleb Alexander Varner, Jordan A Vaughn, Robert Ryan Vinson, Layla Iyana Voiselle, Arianna Kele Whitmire, Nicholas Tylor Williams, Timothy Sullivan Wood.

Charles Warner | The Union Times Union County High School has announced it’s Principal’s and Teacher’s Honor Rolls for the 3rd Quarter of the 2016-2017 school year.
http://www.uniondailytimes.com/wp-content/uploads/2017/05/web1_UCHS.jpgCharles Warner | The Union Times Union County High School has announced it’s Principal’s and Teacher’s Honor Rolls for the 3rd Quarter of the 2016-2017 school year.
For UCHS for the 3rd Quarter of 2016-2017
comments powered by Disqus